CV

CONTACT USCONTACT_US.html

FILM 			Production Company 	Director/Producer

UNTITLED JACK &    Working Title Films    Danny Boyle 
ELLIE PROJECT                             Tim Bevan
                                          Bernard Bellew
                                          Danny Boyle
                                          Richard Curtis    
                                          Eric Fellner 
                                          
EARLY MAN          Aardmann Animations    Nick Park
                                          Nick Park
                                          Peter Lord
                                          David Sproxton
                                          Ron Halpern

T2: Trainspotting  Cloud Eight Films      Danny Boyle
                   DNA Films              Bernard Bellew
                   Sony Pictures          Christian Colson
                   Decibel Films          Andrew Macdonald
                       

MONSTER FAMILY     Ambient Entertainment  Holger Tappe
                   Timeless Films         Stefan Misc	
                                          Ralph Kamp
									Rebecca Kamp 
										    
STAR CITIZEN	     Roberts Space 		Chris Roberts
(PC Game)		 	Industries 
             
THE INFILTRATOR	Good Films			Brad Furman
									Miriam Segal 
                                                     

HUNTER’S PRAYER    FilmEngine			Jonathan Mostow
                   Full Clip Productions	Navid Mcllhargey
									Jack Murray
                                          John Schwarz 
                                			Chris Milburn 
                                          Michael Schwarz
                                          Sam Worthington
     
		
MOONWALKERS			Partizan Films			Antoine Bardou-
										Jacquet
									Georges Bermann 

PELE 			Imagine Entertainment  	Jeff and Michael 	
BIRTH OF A LEGEND  Seine Pictures		Zimbalist
		      						Brian Grazer
									Ivan Orlic
            Pelé
			Sarah Bowen 
                                          Colin Wilson

TAJ MAHAL			Ex Nihilo				Nicolas Saada
(UK Casting)                              Patrick Sobelman	        						 
THE KEEPING ROOM	Gilbert Films			Daniel Barber
									Patrick Newall
									Jordan Horowitz
									Judd Payne 

LOVE, ROSIE		Constantin Film        Christian Ditter
									Robert Kulzer
									Martin Moszkowicz
									Simon Brooks
									James Flynn

HOT PROPERTY		Fortune Films          Max McGill
									Campbell Beaton
									Tiernan Hanby
										       

THE SEVENTEENTH 	Loose Canon Films      Andy Collier
KIND (Short Film)						Andy Collier
									Sean Knopp
									Toor Mian
									Ross Scaife
 
ZERO DARK THIRTY	Annapurna Pictures     Kathryn Bigelow
									Megan Ellison
									Mark Boal
									Greg Shapiro
									Colin Wilson
										    
TRANCE			Fox Searchlight        Danny Boyle
									Christian Colson


HYDE PARK ON		Focus Features         Roger Michell
HUDSON                                    Kevin Loader
									David Aukin

JUSTIN AND THE 	Kandor Graphics        Manuel Sicilia
KNIGHTS OF VALOUR 						Antonio Banderas 
									Kerry Fulton

IN THE LAND OF 	GK Films               Angelina Jolie
BLOOD AND HONEY						Tim Moore 
									Holly Goline

THE WEDDING VIDEO	Entertainment Films    Nigel Cole
									James Gay-Reece

COCKNEYS VZ 		Studio Canal           Matthias Hoene
ZOMBIES 								James Harris

	
GHOST RIDER:			Sony                   	Neveldine
SPIRIT OF 		Hyde Park Ent.			& Taylor
VENGEANCE								Ari Arad
                                          Michael De Luca 
									E.Bennett Walsh

I,ANNA			Embargo Films          Barnaby Southcombe
									Chris Simon

DARK TIDE			Magnet Media           John Stockwell
							Matthew Chausse 
							Jeanette Buerling

THE RITE 			Contrafilm             Mikael Hafstrom 
(UK Casting)		New Line Cinema        Beau Flynn  
									Tripp Vinson      

WUTHERING HEIGHTS	Ecosse Films           Andrea Arnold 
                                          Robert Bernstein

JOHN CARTER OF 	Disney / Pixar	 		Andrew Stanton
MARS (UK Casting) 						Jim Morris 
									Colin Wilson

YOUR HIGHNESS		Universal              David Gordon Green
									Scott Stuber
									Andrew Davis

YOU WILL MEET A	Mediapro               Woody Allen
TALL DARK STRANGER                        Helen Robin

GET HIM TO THE 	Universal              Nicholas Stoller
GREEK (UK Casting)						Judd Apatow
									David Bushell

GNOMEO AND JULIET	Rocket Pictures        Kelly Asbury
									Baker Bloodworth

FROM TIME TO TIME	Ealing Studios         Julian Fellowes    
									Liz Trubridge

THE DESCENT:PART 2	Celador Films          Jon Harris
                   Pathé                  Christian Colson

WITHIN THE 		Tat Film               Marleen Gorris
WHIRLWIND (UK Casting)					Christine Ruppert 

DREAD			Matador Pictures       Antony DiBlasi
				Seraphim Films         Joe Dale
									Jorge Saralegui

PELICAN BLOOD		Ecosse Films           Karl Golden          
				Icon                   Robert Bernstein
    
BUNNY AND THE		Warp X Films			Paul King
BULL									Mary Burke

SLUMDOG			Celador Films          Danny Boyle
MILLIONAIRE 		Pathé                  Christian Colson


DEFIANCE			Bedford Falls          Edward Zwick
				Paramount              Pieter Jan Brugge

LESBIAN VAMPIRE 	Momentum               Phil Claydon
KILLERS 								Steve Clark-Hall

HIGH SCHOOL		Disney                 Kenny Ortega
MUSICAL 3(UK Casting)					Barry Rosenbush 

CITY OF EMBER		Walden Media           Gil Kenan
				Playtone               Tom Hanks
									Garry Goetzman

THE CHRONICLES		Walden Media/Disney	Andrew Adamson
OF NARNIA:PRINCE CASPIAN	 			Perry Moore
									Mark Johnson

DEATH AT A FUNERAL	SKE Films              Frank Oz

DEATH DEFYING ACTS	Zephyr Films           Gillian Armstrong
									Marian Macgowan
									Chris Curling

L’ESPION(S)		The Film               Nicolas Saada            
(UK Casting)							Michael Gentile
									Bertrand Faivre
 
CASSANDRA’S DREAM	Iberville Productions  Woody Allen
                                          L Aronson
									JG Wiley
									S Tenenbaum

BECOMING JANE		Ecosse Films/ Columbia Julian Jarrold										Graham Broadbent
									Douglas Rae

SUNSHINE			DNA Films              Danny Boyle
				20th Century Fox       Andrew Macdonald

SCOOP			Jelly Roll Productions Woody Allen
									Letty Aronson

SEVERANCE			Dan Films              Chris Smith
				Qwerty Films           Jason Newmark

WILDERNESS		Ecosse Films           Michael J Bassett
									Robert Bernstein             

CARGO			Slate Films            Clive Gordon
	Morena Films           Andrea Calderwood
									Juan Gordon

MATCH POINT		Jada Productions       Woody Allen
									Letty Aronson

THE LION,THE WITCH	Walden Media           Andrew Adamson
AND THE WARDROBE	Disney                 Perry Moore
									Mark Johnson


IN TRANZIT		Thema Productions      Tom Roberts
									Kami Naghdi
									Michael Dounaev

KINKY BOOTS		Harbour Pictures       Julian Jarrold
				Disney                 Suzanne Mackie
									Peter Ettedgui

THE DESCENT		Celador                Neil Marshall
									Christian Colson

REVOLVER			Europacorp             Guy Ritchie
				Ska                    Virginie Silla

ON A CLEAR DAY		InFilm Productions     Gaby Dellal
									Sarah Curtis
									Dorothy Berwin

COLOUR ME KUBRICK	Colour Me K Ltd        Brian Cook
									Michael Fitzgerald


THE PRINCE AND ME	Paramount Pictures     Martha Coolidge
				Sobini Films           Marki Amin

BEING JULIA		Serendipity Point      Istvan Szabo
(Advisory)							Robert Landos

SOMETHING’S GOTTA	Columbia Pictures      Nancy Meyers
GIVE (UK Casting)						Bruce Block

MILLIONS			Mission Pictures       Danny Boyle
				Pathé                  Graham Broadbent

WICKER PARK		Lakeshore Ent / MGM	Paul McGuigan
(European Casting)	 					Gary Lucchesi

PETER PAN			Universal / Sony		PJ Hogan
(UK Advisory Casting) 					Lucy Fisher
									Patrick McCormick

X-MEN 2			20th Century Fox       Bryan Singer     
(UK Advisory) 							Lauren Shuler Donner
									Ralph Winter

CALENDAR GIRLS		Buena Vista			Nigel Cole
				Harbour Pictures		Nick Barton
									Suzanne Mackie

TIMELINE			Paramount Pictures		Richard Donner
(European Casting)						Lauren Shuler Donner

28 DAYS LATER		DNA					Danny Boyle
				Fox Seachlight			Andrew Macdonald

THE ONE AND ONLY	Assassin Films			Simon Cellan Jones
				Pathé				Leslee Udwin

THE SCORPION KING	Universal				Charles Russell
(UK Casting)							Sean Daniel
									James Jacks

THE AFFAIR OF		Warner Bros.			Charles Shyer
THE NECKLACE		Alcon				Andrew Kosove
(UK Casting)							Redmond Morris 

LATE NIGHT		Ideal World Films      Saul Metzstein
SHOPPING 								Angus Lamont

SAVING GRACE		Portman				Nigel Cole
									Mark Crowdy
        
ONE OF THE		Morena Films			Karl Francis
HOLLYWOOD 10							Juan Gordon 
        
SOME VOICES		Film Four				Simon Cellan Jones
				Dragon Pictures		Damian Jones

U-571			Universal				Jonathan Mostow
(Joint European Casting)				Dino DeLaurentis
									Martha DeLaurentis

FIFTEEN MINUTES	Newline				John Herzfeld
(European Casting)						Keith Addis 
									David Blocker

THE BEACH			Fox					Danny Boyle
				Figment Films			Andrew Macdonald


MANSFIELD PARK		Miramax				Patricia Rozema
				HAL					David Aukin

HOLD BACK THE 		Parallax Films			Philip Davies
NIGHT								Sally Hibbin

ALIEN LOVE 		Figment Films			Danny Boyle
TRIANGLE								Andrew Macdonald


STILL CRAZY		Marmot Tandy Prods.	Brian Gibson
									Amanda Marmot

BEDROOMS AND 		Berwin & Dempsey Prods	Rose Troche
HALLWAYS 								Ceci Dempsey
									Dorothy Berwin

THE WOODLANDERS	River Films			Phil Agland 
									Barney Reisz

DEADLY VOYAGE		HBO / Union Pictures	John Mackenzie
									Stuart Urban
									Brad Adams                        

BEAUTIFUL THING	World Productions		Hettie Macdonald
									Tony Garnett

TRAINSPOTTING		Figment Films			Danny Boyle
									Andrew Macdonald
    
CAPTIVES			Distant Horizons		Angela Pope
				BBC					David Thompson

THE CRANE			BFI Short				Phil O’Shea
									Michael Kelk

BAD BEHAVIOUR		Parallax Films			Les Blair
									Sarah Curtis

ANTONIA & JANE		BBC					Beeban Kidron
				Miramax				George Faber

PRAGUE			British Screen			Ian Sellar
									Chris Young

SHUTTLECOCK		KM Films				Andrew Piddington
				British Screens		Graham Leader

GARE AU MALE		Animula Films			Caroline Roboh

THE RACHEL PAPERS	Initial				Damian Harris
				United Artists			Eric Fellner

THE VOICE				Salinas Films			Gustav Graef Marino 
										Bernhardt Stampfer

LAIR OF THE 		Vestron				Ken Russell
WHITE WORM

MALAVENTURA		Cinematograficas		Manuel Guiterrez Aragon
									Luis Megino

RESURRECTED		Channel 4 Films		Paul Greengrass
									Tara Prem

TROUBLE IN 		Emotion Pictures		Robbie Dehert
PARADISE								Otto Wobma

LEAVE TO REMAIN	Channel 4 Films		Les Blair
									Irving Teitelbaum

ROWING WITH THE 	Ibero Americana		Gonzalo Suarez
WIND									A.V. Gomez

HIGH SEASON		Hemdale				Clare Peploe
				British Screen			Clare Downs

THE MASK			Smecchia Prods			Fiorella Infaschelli
									Lillia Smecchia            


COMRADES			Skreba Productions		Bill Douglas
									Simon Relph
   
UNDERWORLD		Limehouse/Green Man	Al Burgess
									Don Hawkins
									George Pavlou        
            
WETHERBY			Greenpoint Films		David Hare
									Simon Relph

ALEX				BFI					Beeban Kidron


TELEVISION		Production Company	Director / Producer
                       
TRUST              Cloud Eight FIlms /    Danny Boyle
                   FX Network             Dawn Shadforth
                                          Jonathan van Tulleken 
                                          Susanna White
                                          Emanuele Crialese
                                          Danny Boyle
                                          Christian  Colson
                                          Simon Beaufoy                                          

CAMPING			Baby Cow Productions	Julia Davis
									Henry Normal
									Ted Dowd
									Julia Davis
									Linsday Hughes

HALO: NIGHTFALL	Scott Free Productions	Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
									Ridley Scott
									David Zucker
									Mark Huffam

BABYLON-SERIES 1	Channel 4				Jon S Baird & 
				Nightjack Ltd  		Sally el Hosaini
									Danny Boyle
									Robert Jones
									Sam Bain
									Jesse Armstrong 
									Derrin Schlesinger

BABYLON-Pilot		Channel 4				Danny Boyle
				Nightjack Ltd			Danny Boyle 
									Robert Jones
									Sam Bain
									Jesse Armstrong
									Derrin Schlesinger

SALTING THE 		BBC/Carnival Films		David Hare
BATTLEFIELD		Heyday Films			David Heyman
									Celia Duval
									David Baron
									Gareth Neame
									Nigel Marchant
									Christine Langan	

TURKS & CAICOS		BBC/Carnival Films		David Hare
				Heyday Films			David Heyman
									Celia Duval
									David Baron
									Gareth Neame
									Nigel Marchant
									Christine Langan

THIRTEENTH TALE	BBC/Heyday Films		James Kent
									Norma Heyman
									David Heyman                                             

THE GIRL			BBC/HBO				Julian Jarrold
									Amanda Jenks  

TREASURE ISLAND 	SKY/Parallel Film		Steve Barron
									Lorie Borg
									Alan Maloney

BLOOD & OIL		Tiger Aspect/BBC		David Attwood
									Richard Fell

THE LAST ENEMY		Box TV				Ian B Macdonald
									Gub Neal

CHILD OF MINE		Kudos Productions		Jamie Payne
									Alison Jackson

BLOODLINES		Granada				Philip Martin
									Shefali Malhoutra

BELONGING			The Producers			Chris Menaul
									Geena Polley
									Jenny Edwards

POIROT: 			LWT					Andy Wilson
DEATH ON THE NILE						Margaret Mitchell

THE HOLLOW		LWT					Simon Langton

SAD CYPRESS		LWT					David Moore

FIVE LITTLE PIGS	LWT					Paul Unwin

FUNGUS			Indie Kids/BBC			Stuart Orme
THE BOGEYMAN							Ian Whitehead

SPOOKS-Series 2	Kudos/BBC				Simon Crawford-Collins
									Jane Featherstone

DINOSAUR HUNTERS	Granada Bristol		Andrew Piddington
				Meridian				Steven Clark
    
GOODBYE MR CHIPS	SMG Media				Stuart Orme
									Margaret Mitchell

NO NIGHT IS TOO	Aliance Atlantis		Tom Shankland
LONG				BBC Flms				Alison Jackson

WHITE TEETH		Company Pictures		Julian Jarrold  
				Channel 4				Nick Brown                              

SPOOKS-Series I	Kudos/BBC				Simon Crawford-Collins
									Jane Featherstone

ELLA AND THE		RDF Media				Gavin Millar
MOTHERS								Emma Burge

CRIME AND 		BBC - 2 x 90 mins		Julian Jarrold
PUNISHMENT							David Snodin

HANS CHRISTIAN 	Odyssey				Philip Saville
ANDERSEN								Davina Belling
									Clive Parsons       

EMMA BRODY-Pilot	Fox TV				Andy Tennant
(UK Casting)		Jersey TV				Stephen Cragg



THE SWAP			Greenlit				David Drury
									Jill Green

BEST OF BOTH		BBC/Zenith			David Richards
WORLDS 								Hilary Bevan Jones

NEVER NEVER		Company Pictures		Julian Jarrold
				Channel 4				Lynn Horsford            
        
TOUGH LOVE		Granada				David Drury
									Tom Grieves

SECRET LIFE OF		Endor				Marc Munden
MICHAEL FRY		Channel 4				Hilary Bevan Jones

ALL THE KING’S 	BBC					Julian Jarrold
MEN									Gareth Neame

GREAT EXPECTATIONS	BBC					Julian Jarrold   
									David Snodin

BUTTERFLY			Granada Television		Jean Stewart
COLLECTORS 							Hilary Bevan Jones
        
STAND AND DELIVER	Parallax Pictures		Les Blair
				BBC					Sally Hibbin

PAINTED LADY		Granada Film Prods		Julian Jarrold
									Emma Burge

TOUCHING EVIL		United Film & TV		Julian Jarrold
Series 1								Marc Munden
									Jane Featherstone

WHERE THE HEART IS	United Film & TV		Herbie Wise
Series 1								Tony Garnett											Jan Sargeant

BORN TO RUN		BBC 6 part special		Jean Stewart
									Laura Mackie

MOLL FLANDERS		Granada 4 part serial	David Attwood
									David Lascelles

TRUTH OR DARE		BBC Scotland Screen	John Madden
									Gareth Neame

NERVOUS ENERGY		BBC					Jean Stewart
				Greenpoint Screen Two	Ann Scott           

THE ONE THAT 		LWT Single Drama		Paul Greengrass
GOT AWAY 								Jeff Pope

THE AFFAIR		BBC					Paul Seed
				HBO					David Thompson

THE FINAL CUT		BBC - 4 part drama		Mike Vardy
(House of Cards III)					Ken Riddington

DANGEROUS LADY		Warner Sisters			John Woods
									Lavinia Warner

OUR FRIENDS 		BBC - 9 part drama		Stuart Urban
IN THE NORTH 							Simon Cellan Jones
									Pedr James
									Charles Pattinson

FUN & GAMES		BBC					Les Blair
				Parallax				Lynn Horsford

PAPARAZZO			Yorkshire Television	Ed Bennett
									David Lascelle

CRACKER			Granada TV			Tim Fywell
SERIES  2								Julian Jarrold
									Paul Abbot
									Jean Stewart

BAD BOYZ			BBC Screen Two			Andy Wilson
									Gub Neal                    

OLIVER’S TRAVELS	World Wide			Giles Foster
				BBC 1				David Cunliffe
 									Ruth Caleb

THE HEALER		BBC - 2 part drama		Mike Hodges
									Gordon Newman
									Ruth Caleb

ROUGHNECKS		First Choice			Sandy Johnson
7 part series		BBC 1				Moira Williams


BAMBINO MIO		BBC Screen One			Ed Bennett
									Kenith Trodd   
     
CRACKER			Granada TV			Michael Winterbot
Series 1								Andy Wilson
									Gub Neal

NOT EVEN GOD IS	BBC Two Screenplay		Danny Boyle
WISE ENOUGH							Colin Ludlow

THE RECTOR’S WIFE	BBC 1 & 2				Giles Foster
				WGBH Boston			Alan Shallcross

SKALLAGRIGG		BBC 2 Screenplay		Richard Spence
									John Chapman

MIDDLEMARCH		Wall to Wall			Anthony Page
				BBC One				Louis Marks

FEMME FATALE		BBC One				Udayan Prasad
 									Kenith Trodd

YOU, ME AND IT		Raw Prods				Ed Bennett
				Cinema Treize			Alex Graham

LOOK AT IT THIS	BBC One				Gavin Millar
WAY									Kevin Loader

ART FOR A START	Channel 4				Sally Anderson
									Paravision

BLACK AND BLUE		Channel 4				David Hayman
				Wot Films				Ruth Caleb
									G.F. Newman

BYE BYE BABY		Portobello Prods.		Ed Bennett
									Chris Neame           

GRAY CLAY DOLLS	Palace TV				George Pavlou
									Jackie Thomas

MURDER OF QUALITY	BBC Screenplay			Gavin Millar
									Eric Abrahams

WOMAN AT WAR		SFP					Ed Bennett
									Martin Auty
									Patrick Cassavetti

TELL ME THAT		BBC - 3 part series	Bruce Macdonald
YOU LOVE ME							Sarah Curtis

TOUCH AND DIE		BBC Two Arts			Piernico Salinas
									Evelyn Medac

FOR THE GREATER	Disney Pilot			Danny Boyle
GOOD									Kenith Trodd

THE LATE SHOW		Granada TV    
“3 GENERATIONS”

DREAD POETS	BBC Two Screenplay			Andy Wilson
SOCIETY								Estelle Daniel

ANTONIA AND JANE	BBC Screenplay			Beeban Kidron
									George Faber              

WHO BOMBED		Granada Television		Mike Beckham            
BIRMINGHAM? 							Leslee Udwin        

NEWS HOUNDS		Working Title			Les Blair
				BBC One				Sarah Curtis

MONSTER MAKER		Henson Organisation	Giles Foster
									Duncan Kenworthy   

LIVING WITH 		Henson Organisation	Paul Weiland
DINOSAURS								Duncan Kenworthy                                               

BOON V			Central TV			Various
									Michelle Buck

THE NINETEENTH 	Central TV			William G Stewart
HOLE

PRISONERS OF 		Brooks Prods			Midge Mackenzie
CHILDHOOD 		Channel 4

MONKEYS:			BBC 1 Screenplay		Danny Boyle
THE DELOREAN TAPES   

THREE OF A KIND	MTM LA				Herbie Wise           
(UK casting)

FURTHER AND 		Spectre				Steve Dwoskin
PARTICULAR

CROSSFIRE			BBC One				Ken Hannam
									Ron Craddock

HARD TRAVELLING	BBC Two Screenplay		Colin Gregg

THEATRE:

Casting Director: Royal Court Theatre: 1981 - 1984
A selection of work from this time includes the original productions of:

RESTORATION		Edward Bond
				Edward Bond

INSIGNIFICANCE		Les Waters
				Terry Johnson


OTHER WORLDS		Richard Wilson
				Robert Holman

TOP GIRLS			Max Stafford Clark
(Transferred Public Theatre, NY.  Televised 1991)   
				Caryl Churchill

TOM ‘N’ VIV		Max Stafford Clark
				Michael Hastings

NOT QUITE 		Les Waters
JERUSALEM 		Paul Kember

THE GENIUS		Danny Boyle
				Howard Brenton

OPERATION 		Max Stafford Clark
BAD APPLE 		G.F. Newman
                                               
    
VICTORY			Danny Boyle
				Howard Barker

RAT IN THE SKULL	Max Stafford Clark
				Ron Hutchinson

RITA, SUE AND		Max Stafford Clark 
BOB TOO			Andrea Dunbar

AN HONOURABLE		Mike Bradwell
TRADE 			G.F. Newman                
            
SAVED			Danny Boyle
				Edward Bond                                           

THE POPE’S WEDDING	Max Stafford Clark
				Edward Bond

FALKLAND SOUND		Max Stafford Clark
(2nd production toured & televised for BBC)         
				Louise Page